Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Front Office Baseball League Schedules
Front Office Baseball League Schedules
Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Atlantic City Gamblers Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 6/11 at GR     L    4-0                Beech             Orosco            
 6/12 at GR     W    6-1                Garcia            Crawford          
 6/13 at KNS    W    5-2                Masaoka           Tomko             Tobin             
 6/14 at KNS    W    6-0                Willis            *Sanchez          
 6/15 at KNS    W    8-3                Patterson         *Rodriguez        
 6/16 at WYO    L    4-3                Sanders           Zimmerman         
 6/17 at WYO    L    5-2                Helling           Garcia            O'Connell         
 6/18 at Wyoming
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 Orlando   
 6/21 Orlando   
 6/22 Orlando   
 6/23 Mobile    
 6/24 Mobile    
 6/25 Mobile    
Bellingham Supernovas Schedule

 6/11 at WAV    W    8-3                Rakow             Foster            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 DBS       L    5-3                Penny             Anderson          Benton            
 6/14 DBS       W    6-1                Lilly             Martinez          
 6/15 DBS       W    4-1                Hernandez         Hudson            Kroon             
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 at WAS    W    5-1                Martinez          Yarnall           
 6/18 at Washington
 6/19 at Washington
 6/20 at San Diego
 6/21 at San Diego
 6/22 at San Diego
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 at Vancouver
 6/25 at Vancouver
Berk's Bombers Schedule

 6/11 SD        L   15-4                Ferris            Alley             
 6/12 VAN       L    3-2                Snyder            Carpenter         Boyd              
 6/13 VAN       W    6-3                Telemaco          Odom              DiPoto            
 6/14 VAN       L   10-3                Estes             Karsay            
 6/15 VAN       W    7-6                Haynes            Reynolds          DiPoto            
 6/16 at PHI    W    6-0                Alley             Rose              
 6/17 at PHI    W    6-4  (10)          Serrano           Henriquez         Wohlers           
 6/18 at Philadelphia
 6/19 at Louisville
 6/20 at Louisville
 6/21 at Louisville
 6/22 at Louisville
 6/23 Wavewater 
 6/24 Wavewater 
 6/25 Wavewater 
Bucyrus Brats Schedule

 6/11 at PHO    W    2-0                Riley             Daal              Martinez          
 6/12 PHI       W    4-1                Schmidt           Rose              Skinner           
 6/13 PHI       L   12-2                Nightwolf         Wilson            
 6/14 PHI       W   15-1                Cotter            Greisinger        
 6/15 PHI       L    3-2                Adair             Timlin            Wallace           
 6/16 WAV       W    7-0                Riley             Foster            
 6/17 WAV       L    8-6  (16)          MacDougal         Martinez          Vukovich          
 6/18 Wavewater 
 6/19 at Vancouver
 6/20 at Vancouver
 6/21 at Vancouver
 6/22 at Vancouver
 6/23 at Naperville
 6/24 at Naperville
 6/25 at Naperville
Carbondale Cougars Schedule

 6/11 at LOU    L    4-1                Mays              Stephenson        Wade              
 6/12 PHO       W    6-5                Dickson           MacDougal         McNichol          
 6/13 PHO       L   12-1                Grilli            Streuli           
 6/14 PHO       W    7-1                Mendoza           Standridge        
 6/15 PHO       W   12-4                Trachsel          Lowe              
 6/16 at DBS    L    5-2                Koch              Kasmaninov        Benton            
 6/17 at DBS    L    6-5                Veras             Scurry            Howington         
 6/18 at Daytona Beach
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 at Naperville
 6/21 at Naperville
 6/22 at Naperville
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 San Diego 
 6/25 San Diego 
Croatia Tovars Schedule

 6/11 at RI     W    5-1                Radke             Rosado            Beimel            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at SJ     W    6-0                Millwood          Erickson          
 6/14 at SJ     W   10-2                Irabu             *Borrohmee        
 6/15 at SJ     L    4-2                Benes             Perez             *Jones            
 6/16 HAV       L    8-6                Loaiza            Young             Bluege            
 6/17 HAV       W    8-5                Radke             Halladay          Ritchie           
 6/18 Havana    
 6/19 Havana    
 6/20 at Mobile 
 6/21 at Mobile 
 6/22 at Mobile 
 6/23 at Orlando
 6/24 at Orlando
 6/25 at Orlando
Daytona Beach Stingrays Schedule

 6/11 at VAN    L    4-3                Alvarez           Christiansen      Person            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at BEL    W    5-3                Penny             Anderson          Benton            
 6/14 at BEL    L    6-1                Lilly             Martinez          
 6/15 at BEL    L    4-1                Hernandez         Hudson            Kroon             
 6/16 CAB       W    5-2                Koch              Kasmaninov        Benton            
 6/17 CAB       W    6-5                Veras             Scurry            Howington         
 6/18 Carbondale
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 Phoenix   
 6/21 Phoenix   
 6/22 Phoenix   
 6/23 at Washington
 6/24 at Washington
 6/25 at Washington
Grand Rapids Venom Schedule

 6/11 AC        W    4-0                Beech             Orosco            
 6/12 AC        L    6-1                Garcia            Crawford          
 6/13 WYO       W    5-0                Benson            Bergman           
 6/14 WYO       L    2-0                Fernandez         Ryan              Clontz            
 6/15 WYO       L    9-5                Sanders           Grube             
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 KNS       W    6-1                Beech             Heiser            
 6/18 Knoxville 
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 at W. Michigan
 6/21 at W. Michigan
 6/22 at W. Michigan
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 Lakeview  
 6/25 Lakeview  
Havana Sea Captains Schedule

 6/11 at SJ     W    4-2                Halladay          Dreifort          Bluege            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at RI     W    6-3                Young             Wright            Holtz             
 6/14 at RI     L    7-0                Crandall          Gruler            
 6/15 at RI     L    5-3                Milton            Whisenton         Escobar           
 6/16 at CRO    W    8-6                Loaiza            Young             Bluege            
 6/17 at CRO    L    8-5                Radke             Halladay          Ritchie           
 6/18 at Croatia
 6/19 at Croatia
 6/20 Pittsburgh
 6/21 Pittsburgh
 6/22 Pittsburgh
 6/23 at Kansas City
 6/24 at Kansas City
 6/25 at Kansas City
Kansas City Monarchs Schedule

 6/11 at ROD    L    9-6                Ramirez           Barrios           
 6/12 at ROD    L   13-2                Mills             Vazquez           
 6/13 at WM     L    2-1                *Lopez            Kowalik           Rincon            
 6/14 at WM     L    4-1                Benes             Wolcott           Rincon            
 6/15 at WM     W    8-1                Pavano            Jones             
 6/16 at ORL    L   14-1                Morris            Reyes             
 6/17 at ORL    W   10-7                Vazquez           Woodard           Brownson          
 6/18 at Orlando
 6/19 at Orlando
 6/20 Wyoming   
 6/21 Wyoming   
 6/22 Wyoming   
 6/23 Havana    
 6/24 Havana    
 6/25 Havana    
Knoxville Smokies Schedule

 6/11 WYO       W    1-0                Heiser            Clontz            
 6/12 WYO       L    3-2                Helling           Vorhees           Clontz            
 6/13 AC        L    5-2                Masaoka           Tomko             Tobin             
 6/14 AC        L    6-0                Willis            *Sanchez          
 6/15 AC        L    8-3                Patterson         *Rodriguez        
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 at GR     L    6-1                Beech             Heiser            
 6/18 at Grand Rapids
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 Rodchester
 6/21 Rodchester
 6/22 Rodchester
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 Texas     
 6/25 Texas     
Lakeview Flames Schedule

 6/11 MOB       W    6-5  (13)          Caudill           Cruz              
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 PIT       L    4-2                Yan               Hill              Walsh             
 6/14 PIT       L    5-2                Pashnick          *Austin           
 6/15 PIT       L    4-3                Adamson           Caudill           Johnstone         
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 TEX       L    3-2                Maynard           Pena              Sasaki            
 6/18 Texas     
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 at Rhode Island
 6/21 at Rhode Island
 6/22 at Rhode Island
 6/23 at Rhode Island
 6/24 at Grand Rapids
 6/25 at Grand Rapids
Louisville Storm Schedule

 6/11 CAB       W    4-1                Mays              Stephenson        Wade              
 6/12 at WAV    W    3-0                Bootcheck         MacDougal         Cunnane           
 6/13 at WAV    W    5-1                Oswalt            Hamilton          
 6/14 at WAV    L    5-2                Loewer            Colon             Urbina            
 6/15 at WAV    W    6-4  (11)          Powell            Vukovich          Cunnane           
 6/16 VAN       L    9-6                Alvarez           Bootcheck         Person            
 6/17 VAN       L    3-1                Snyder            Oswalt            Odom              
 6/18 Vancouver 
 6/19 Berk's    
 6/20 Berk's    
 6/21 Berk's    
 6/22 Berk's    
 6/23 Philadelphia
 6/24 Philadelphia
 6/25 Philadelphia
Marquette Marvels Schedule

 6/11 at PHI    W    7-4                Mulder            Adair             
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 NAP       L    2-0                Wood              Martinez          Armas Jr.         
 6/14 NAP       W    2-0                *Afeldt           Norton            Loiselle          
 6/15 NAP       L    5-2                Clement           Thompson          Harris            
 6/16 at SD     W    8-4                D'Amico           Ferris            
 6/17 at SD     L    2-1                Weaver            Burba             Wagner            
 6/18 at San Diego
 6/19 at San Diego
 6/20 at Washington
 6/21 at Washington
 6/22 at Washington
 6/23 at Phoenix
 6/24 at Phoenix
 6/25 at Phoenix
Mobile Moccasins Schedule

 6/11 at LAK    L    6-5  (13)          Caudill           Cruz              
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at TEX    L    3-2  (11)          Maynard           Contreras         
 6/14 at TEX    W    1-0                Ortiz             Winfield          Peterson          
 6/15 at TEX    L    5-1                Griffin           Torres            Dowse             
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 at PIT    L    5-3                Neagle            Saunders          Walsh             
 6/18 at Pittsburgh
 6/19 at Pittsburgh
 6/20 Croatia   
 6/21 Croatia   
 6/22 Croatia   
 6/23 at Atlantic City
 6/24 at Atlantic City
 6/25 at Atlantic City
Naperville Fishermen Schedule

 6/11 WAS       W    5-2                Sabathia          Wasdin            Patterson         
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at MAR    W    2-0                Wood              Martinez          Armas Jr.         
 6/14 at MAR    L    2-0                *Afeldt           Norton            Loiselle          
 6/15 at MAR    W    5-2                Clement           Thompson          Harris            
 6/16 PHO       W    4-3                Harris            Huppert           
 6/17 PHO       W    2-0                Wood              MacDougal         Patterson         
 6/18 Phoenix   
 6/19 Phoenix   
 6/20 Carbondale
 6/21 Carbondale
 6/22 Carbondale
 6/23 Bucyrus   
 6/24 Bucyrus   
 6/25 Bucyrus   
Orlando Land Sharks Schedule

 6/11 at WM     W    7-1                Morris            Pardis            
 6/12 at WM     L    4-0                Blaylock          Woodard           
 6/13 at ROD    W    7-4                Hitchcock         Sanchez           Sauerbeck         
 6/14 at ROD    W   11-0                Irelan            Rusch             
 6/15 at ROD    W    8-5  (13)          Radinsky          Bradford          
 6/16 KCM       W   14-1                Morris            Reyes             
 6/17 KCM       L   10-7                Vazquez           Woodard           Brownson          
 6/18 Kansas City
 6/19 Kansas City
 6/20 at Atlantic City
 6/21 at Atlantic City
 6/22 at Atlantic City
 6/23 Croatia   
 6/24 Croatia   
 6/25 Croatia   
Philadelphia Phillies Schedule

 6/11 MAR       L    7-4                Mulder            Adair             
 6/12 at BUC    L    4-1                Schmidt           Rose              Skinner           
 6/13 at BUC    W   12-2                Nightwolf         Wilson            
 6/14 at BUC    L   15-1                Cotter            Greisinger        
 6/15 at BUC    W    3-2                Adair             Timlin            Wallace           
 6/16 BER       L    6-0                Alley             Rose              
 6/17 BER       L    6-4  (10)          Serrano           Henriquez         Wohlers           
 6/18 Berk's    
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 Wavewater 
 6/21 Wavewater 
 6/22 Wavewater 
 6/23 at Louisville
 6/24 at Louisville
 6/25 at Louisville
Phoenix Flames Schedule

 6/11 BUC       L    2-0                Riley             Daal              Martinez          
 6/12 at CAB    L    6-5                Dickson           MacDougal         McNichol          
 6/13 at CAB    W   12-1                Grilli            Streuli           
 6/14 at CAB    L    7-1                Mendoza           Standridge        
 6/15 at CAB    L   12-4                Trachsel          Lowe              
 6/16 at NAP    L    4-3                Harris            Huppert           
 6/17 at NAP    L    2-0                Wood              MacDougal         Patterson         
 6/18 at Naperville
 6/19 at Naperville
 6/20 at Daytona Beach
 6/21 at Daytona Beach
 6/22 at Daytona Beach
 6/23 Marquette 
 6/24 Marquette 
 6/25 Marquette 
Pittsburgh Pirates Schedule

 6/11 at TEX    L    2-0                Tallet            Lima              Sasaki            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at LAK    W    4-2                Yan               Hill              Walsh             
 6/14 at LAK    W    5-2                Pashnick          *Austin           
 6/15 at LAK    W    4-3                Adamson           Caudill           Johnstone         
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 MOB       W    5-3                Neagle            Saunders          Walsh             
 6/18 Mobile    
 6/19 Mobile    
 6/20 at Havana 
 6/21 at Havana 
 6/22 at Havana 
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 at Wyoming
 6/25 at Wyoming
Rhode Island Rangers Schedule

 6/11 CRO       L    5-1                Radke             Rosado            Beimel            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 HAV       L    6-3                Young             Wright            Holtz             
 6/14 HAV       W    7-0                Crandall          Gruler            
 6/15 HAV       W    5-3                Milton            Whisenton         Escobar           
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 at SJ     W    2-1                Castleman         Jones             Betancourt        
 6/18 at San Jose
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 Lakeview  
 6/21 Lakeview  
 6/22 Lakeview  
 6/23 Lakeview  
 6/24 at W. Michigan
 6/25 at W. Michigan
Rodchester Redcoats Schedule

 6/11 KCM       W    9-6                Ramirez           Barrios           
 6/12 KCM       W   13-2                Mills             Vazquez           
 6/13 ORL       L    7-4                Hitchcock         Sanchez           Sauerbeck         
 6/14 ORL       L   11-0                Irelan            Rusch             
 6/15 ORL       L    8-5  (13)          Radinsky          Bradford          
 6/16 WM        L    6-3  (13)          *Kelly            Tavarez           Heredia           
 6/17 WM        W    7-4                Mills             Blaylock          Mathes            
 6/18 W. Michigan
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 at Knoxville
 6/21 at Knoxville
 6/22 at Knoxville
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 San Jose  
 6/25 San Jose  
San Diego Surf Schedule

 6/11 at BER    W   15-4                Ferris            Alley             
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 WAS       L    6-2                Hernandez         Weaver            
 6/14 WAS       L    3-2                Cloude            Sisko             Lopez             
 6/15 WAS       L    3-2                Hermanson         Schaefer          Lopez             
 6/16 MAR       L    8-4                D'Amico           Ferris            
 6/17 MAR       W    2-1                Weaver            Burba             Wagner            
 6/18 Marquette 
 6/19 Marquette 
 6/20 Bellingham
 6/21 Bellingham
 6/22 Bellingham
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 at Carbondale
 6/25 at Carbondale
San Jose Wolfpack Schedule

 6/11 HAV       L    4-2                Halladay          Dreifort          Bluege            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 CRO       L    6-0                Millwood          Erickson          
 6/14 CRO       L   10-2                Irabu             *Borrohmee        
 6/15 CRO       W    4-2                Benes             Perez             *Jones            
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 RI        L    2-1                Castleman         Jones             Betancourt        
 6/18 Rhode Island
 6/19 at Texas  
 6/20 at Texas  
 6/21 at Texas  
 6/22 at Texas  
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 at Rodchester
 6/25 at Rodchester
Texas Stampede Schedule

 6/11 PIT       W    2-0                Tallet            Lima              Sasaki            
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 MOB       W    3-2  (11)          Maynard           Contreras         
 6/14 MOB       L    1-0                Ortiz             Winfield          Peterson          
 6/15 MOB       W    5-1                Griffin           Torres            Dowse             
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 at LAK    W    3-2                Maynard           Pena              Sasaki            
 6/18 at Lakeview
 6/19 San Jose  
 6/20 San Jose  
 6/21 San Jose  
 6/22 San Jose  
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 at Knoxville
 6/25 at Knoxville
Vancouver Venom Schedule

 6/11 DBS       W    4-3                Alvarez           Christiansen      Person            
 6/12 at BER    W    3-2                Snyder            Carpenter         Boyd              
 6/13 at BER    L    6-3                Telemaco          Odom              DiPoto            
 6/14 at BER    W   10-3                Estes             Karsay            
 6/15 at BER    L    7-6                Haynes            Reynolds          DiPoto            
 6/16 at LOU    W    9-6                Alvarez           Bootcheck         Person            
 6/17 at LOU    W    3-1                Snyder            Oswalt            Odom              
 6/18 at Louisville
 6/19 Bucyrus   
 6/20 Bucyrus   
 6/21 Bucyrus   
 6/22 Bucyrus   
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 Bellingham
 6/25 Bellingham
W. Michigan Whitecaps Schedule

 6/11 ORL       L    7-1                Morris            Pardis            
 6/12 ORL       W    4-0                Blaylock          Woodard           
 6/13 KCM       W    2-1                *Lopez            Kowalik           Rincon            
 6/14 KCM       W    4-1                Benes             Wolcott           Rincon            
 6/15 KCM       L    8-1                Pavano            Jones             
 6/16 at ROD    W    6-3  (13)          *Kelly            Tavarez           Heredia           
 6/17 at ROD    L    7-4                Mills             Blaylock          Mathes            
 6/18 at Rodchester
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 Grand Rapids
 6/21 Grand Rapids
 6/22 Grand Rapids
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 Rhode Island
 6/25 Rhode Island
Washington Senators Schedule

 6/11 at NAP    L    5-2                Sabathia          Wasdin            Patterson         
 6/12 Not Scheduled
 6/13 at SD     W    6-2                Hernandez         Weaver            
 6/14 at SD     W    3-2                Cloude            Sisko             Lopez             
 6/15 at SD     W    3-2                Hermanson         Schaefer          Lopez             
 6/16 Not Scheduled
 6/17 BEL       L    5-1                Martinez          Yarnall           
 6/18 Bellingham
 6/19 Bellingham
 6/20 Marquette 
 6/21 Marquette 
 6/22 Marquette 
 6/23 Daytona Beach
 6/24 Daytona Beach
 6/25 Daytona Beach
Wavewater Industry Schedule

 6/11 BEL       L    8-3                Rakow             Foster            
 6/12 LOU       L    3-0                Bootcheck         MacDougal         Cunnane           
 6/13 LOU       L    5-1                Oswalt            Hamilton          
 6/14 LOU       W    5-2                Loewer            Colon             Urbina            
 6/15 LOU       L    6-4  (11)          Powell            Vukovich          Cunnane           
 6/16 at BUC    L    7-0                Riley             Foster            
 6/17 at BUC    W    8-6  (16)          MacDougal         Martinez          Vukovich          
 6/18 at Bucyrus
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 at Philadelphia
 6/21 at Philadelphia
 6/22 at Philadelphia
 6/23 at Berk's 
 6/24 at Berk's 
 6/25 at Berk's 
Wyoming Dragon Knights Schedule

 6/11 at KNS    L    1-0                Heiser            Clontz            
 6/12 at KNS    W    3-2                Helling           Vorhees           Clontz            
 6/13 at GR     L    5-0                Benson            Bergman           
 6/14 at GR     W    2-0                Fernandez         Ryan              Clontz            
 6/15 at GR     W    9-5                Sanders           Grube             
 6/16 AC        W    4-3                Sanders           Zimmerman         
 6/17 AC        W    5-2                Helling           Garcia            O'Connell         
 6/18 Atlantic City
 6/19 Not Scheduled
 6/20 at Kansas City
 6/21 at Kansas City
 6/22 at Kansas City
 6/23 Not Scheduled
 6/24 Pittsburgh
 6/25 Pittsburgh